Privacy Policy

Owners of the Sliabh Liag website respect the privacy of our website visitors and fully comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The goal of our Sliabh Liag Website Privacy Policy is to explain how we deal with any personal data you may provide to us during your visit to our website. If you do not agree with our Privacy Policy, we accept your right not to visit our website.

As a visitor to the Sliabh Liag website you are accepting the Terms and Conditions of our Privacy Policy.  Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and Sliabh Liag website or owners cannot be held responsible for content or the privacy policies of other websites that are listed here.

The personal data we collect is used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised, telephone number. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us. We will only send you e-mail or other marketing information if you agree to receive it via or sign up forms.

We will not trade, resell, sell, or redistribute information that you provide to us, to any other companies, organisations or individuals or third parties.

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure. We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

We will list any changes to the Sliabh Liag Privacy Policy on this website to ensure that our visitors are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

Things To Do

Donegal Town Donegal Town
Donegal Castle Donegal Castle
Rossnowlagh Beach Rossnowlagh Beach
marker icon Glencolmcille
marker icon Sliabh Liag Cliffs
 

itineraries-iconItineraries

checkout-banner
checkout-banner

Gallery

gallery

Latest Tweets

  • An tAontas Eorpach
  • Special EU Programmes Body
  • Comhairle conttaedhun na nGall
  • Failte Ireland
  • Wild Atlantic Way